Discover unique handmade gifts and original art - crafted by talented UK artists and makers

Cotton

Looking for textile art handmade in cotton? Discover textile artwork, thread art and embroidery art, all handmade by UK artists on Folksy

54 items

Price

£
£

Delivers to

Select country

Section

Art (1,994)

Textile Art (1,994)

Animals (317)Hand Embroidery (285)Needle Felting (257)Embroidery Hoop Art (165)Flowers (156)Abstract (145)Wool (136)All (122)Free Motion Embroidery (102)Other (99)Views (89)Cotton (54)People (46)Buildings (6)Still Life (5)Surreal (5)Silk (4)Sport (1)
Macrame tree of life

£55.00

Macrame tree of life

CraftedByAga

Brown Spun Cotton Woodland Antler Ghost

£25.00

Brown Spun Cotton Woodland A...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Winter Wood Spirit

£30.00

Spun Cotton Winter Wood Spir...

Wubsys

Pink Spun Cotton Woodland Floral Ghost

£20.00

Pink Spun Cotton Woodland Fl...

Wubsys

Amber Spun Cotton Woodland Antler Ghost

£25.00

Amber Spun Cotton Woodland A...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Dark Green Woodland Spirit Bear

£35.00

Spun Cotton Dark Green Woodl...

Wubsys

Cream Spun Cotton Woodland Floral Ghost

£20.00

Cream Spun Cotton Woodland F...

Wubsys

Red Spun Cotton Woodland Antler Ghost

£25.00

Red Spun Cotton Woodland Ant...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Light Green Woodland Spirit Bear

£35.00

Spun Cotton Light Green Wood...

Wubsys

You're Berry Cute Cross Stitch Hoop

£15.00

You're Berry Cute Cross Stit...

Little stitches by Liz

Handmade Boho Macramé & Wood Wall Hanging - Colourful Textile Wall Art

£25.00

Handmade Boho Macramé & Wood...

Day Dreams Designs

Slow Stitching kit, mix textiles, fabric and trims, Blues

£17.00

Slow Stitching kit, mix text...

Fabricsagogo

Slow Stitching kit, mix textiles, fabric and trims, Purples

£17.00

Slow Stitching kit, mix text...

Fabricsagogo

Slow Stitching kit, mix textiles, fabric and trims

£17.00

Slow Stitching kit, mix text...

Fabricsagogo

Crochet Dumpling

£5.00

Crochet Dumpling

The Bucket

Spun Cotton Vintage Mushroom Pair

£30.00£40.00

Spun Cotton Vintage Mushroom...

Wubsys

Five Spun Cotton Beech Nut Friends

£55.00

Five Spun Cotton Beech Nut F...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Mushrooms in Grapevine Hoop Red

£45.00

Spun Cotton Mushrooms in Gra...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Mushrooms in Grapevine Hoop MultiFolksy Favourite

£45.00

Spun Cotton Mushrooms in Gra...

Wubsys

Pink Fairy Miniature Art Doll Hanger Inge

£30.00

Pink Fairy Miniature Art Dol...

Wubsys

Pink Fairy Miniature Art Doll Hanger Ilse

£30.00

Pink Fairy Miniature Art Dol...

Wubsys

Frida Kahlo inspired Miniature Grey Cat Art Doll

£40.00

Frida Kahlo inspired Miniatu...

Wubsys

Frida Kahlo inspired Miniature Calico Cat Art DollFolksy Favourite

£40.00

Frida Kahlo inspired Miniatu...

Wubsys

Kaffe Fassett Patchwork Quilt - Handmade Pink & Purple Quilted Throw

£215.00

Kaffe Fassett Patchwork Quil...

BelleMaisonShop

Handmade Autumn Sampler Quilt - Reversible Pumpkin Patchwork Throw

£225.00

Handmade Autumn Sampler Quil...

BelleMaisonShop

Floral Gnome Miniature Spun Cotton Art Doll

£25.00£35.00

Floral Gnome Miniature Spun ...

Wubsys

David Bowie Cat Miniature Art Doll

£40.00£50.00

David Bowie Cat Miniature Ar...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Grey Squirrel Miniature Art Doll

£35.00

Spun Cotton Grey Squirrel Mi...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Wolpertinger Miniature Art Doll

£50.00

Spun Cotton Wolpertinger Min...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Red Squirrel Miniature Art Doll

£35.00

Spun Cotton Red Squirrel Min...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Sitting Jackalope Art Doll Caramel

£40.00

Spun Cotton Sitting Jackalop...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton White Squirrel Miniature Art Doll

£35.00

Spun Cotton White Squirrel M...

Wubsys

Embroidered Star created by Aprohade embroiderers in Rwanda

£18.00

Embroidered Star created by ...

reddressembroidery

Hand embroidered purse created by Aprohade embroiderers in Rwanda

£35.00

Hand embroidered purse creat...

reddressembroidery

Gloomy Cloud Miniature Spun Cotton Art Doll

£50.00

Gloomy Cloud Miniature Spun ...

Wubsys

Rain Cloud Miniature Spun Cotton Art Doll

£50.00

Rain Cloud Miniature Spun Co...

Wubsys

Witchy Moon Miniature Spun Cotton Art Doll

£50.00

Witchy Moon Miniature Spun C...

Wubsys

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Doll Griselda

£40.00

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Dol...

Wubsys

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Doll Gwendolyn

£40.00

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Dol...

Wubsys

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Doll GeorgiaFolksy Favourite

£40.00

Guinea Pig Miniature Art Dol...

Wubsys

Speckled Indian Runner Duck Spun Cotton Miniature Art Doll

£45.00

Speckled Indian Runner Duck ...

Wubsys

Black Indian Runner Duck Spun Cotton Miniature Art Doll

£45.00

Black Indian Runner Duck Spu...

Wubsys

Brown White Indian Runner Duck Spun Cotton Miniature Art DollFolksy Favourite

£45.00

Brown White Indian Runner Du...

Wubsys

Fancy Pigeon Spun Cotton Miniature Art Doll Paloma

£45.00

Fancy Pigeon Spun Cotton Min...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Green Mushroom Bouquet

£30.00

Spun Cotton Green Mushroom B...

Wubsys

Spun Cotton Blue Whale Art Doll

£40.00

Spun Cotton Blue Whale Art D...

Wubsys

Berry First Birthday Cross Stitch

£15.00

Berry First Birthday Cross S...

Little stitches by Liz

Bird of Peace (Black) created by Sister Stitch artisans in Kosovo

£25.00

Bird of Peace (Black) create...

reddressembroidery