Discover unique handmade gifts and original art - crafted by talented UK artists and makers

All

Looking for original paintings for your wall? Find oil paintings, acrylic paintings, watercolour and other framed and unframed originals by UK painters on Folksy

98 items

Price

£
£

Delivers to

Select country

Section

Art (3,684)

Paintings (3,684)

Watercolour (1,081)Acrylic (647)Animals (572)Views (363)Flowers (287)Abstract (216)Oil (102)All (98)Other (79)People (68)Buildings (63)Still Life (50)Surreal (28)Personalised Paintings (16)Sport (14)
Dala horse in a winter landscape original gouache painting

£20.00

Dala horse in a winter lands...

Mist And Mishka

Art plant original gouache painting

£20.00

Art plant original gouache p...

Mist And Mishka

Room portrait gouache painting 1

£45.00

Room portrait gouache painti...

Mist And Mishka

Watercolour circles pattern painting

£10.00£20.00

Watercolour circles pattern ...

Mist And Mishka

Local landscape scenery gouache painting

£10.00£35.00

Local landscape scenery goua...

Mist And Mishka

Halloween house original gouache painting

£25.00

Halloween house original gou...

Mist And Mishka

Pearlware 1 original gouache and ink painting

£20.00£25.00

Pearlware 1 original gouache...

Mist And Mishka

Teatime original gouache painting

£20.00£40.00

Teatime original gouache pai...

Mist And Mishka

A Portuguese table original gouache painting

£20.00

A Portuguese table original ...

Mist And Mishka

Potted plant original black ink drawing

£20.00£40.00

Potted plant original black ...

Mist And Mishka

Old rocking horse original gouache painting

£35.00

Old rocking horse original g...

Mist And Mishka

Autumn display original gouache painting

£20.00£25.00

Autumn display original goua...

Mist And Mishka

Floral kettle original gouache painting

£20.00£25.00

Floral kettle original gouac...

Mist And Mishka

Painting of an interior

£50.00

Painting of an interior

Mist And Mishka

Ink drawing of Staffordshire dog figure

£20.00£30.00

Ink drawing of Staffordshire...

Mist And Mishka

Painting of a vintage tin frog

£25.00

Painting of a vintage tin fr...

Mist And Mishka

Painting of a ceramic dogFolksy Favourite

£25.00

Painting of a ceramic dog

Mist And Mishka

Dala horse small original gouache painting with blue background

£7.00£15.00

Dala horse small original go...

Mist And Mishka

Antique button small original painting

£10.00£20.00

Antique button small origina...

Mist And Mishka

Embroidery shop original watercolour painting

£15.00£25.00

Embroidery shop original wat...

Mist And Mishka

Vintage tape cassetteFolksy Favourite

£9.50£15.00

Vintage tape cassette

Mist And Mishka

Little shopfront small original gouache painting

£7.00£20.00

Little shopfront small origi...

Mist And Mishka

Christmas egg doll small original gouache painting

£15.00£20.00

Christmas egg doll small ori...

Mist And Mishka

Little ammonite fossil original art miniature, artwork, tiny painting

£15.00

Little ammonite fossil origi...

The Wee Owl Studio

Rosy bonnet mushroom miniature, tiny original art

£15.00

Rosy bonnet mushroom miniatu...

The Wee Owl Studio

Original Art Miniature Watercolour Painting Floral 'Yellow Rose'   8" x 8" Mount

£22.00

Original Art Miniature Water...

DaisyWings

Dinosaur Painting Kit for Kids

£5.00

Dinosaur Painting Kit for Ki...

The Haimish

Seagull Painting - Original Acrylic Painting - A4 - FREEPOST

£25.00

Seagull Painting - Original ...

Magsnificent Jewellery

Original Art Watercolour Miniature Painting 'Pine Trees' - 5" x 5" Mount

£20.00

Original Art Watercolour Min...

DaisyWings

Stillness

£15.00

Stillness

pocketfulofcolours

In the wild

£10.00£15.00

In the wild

pocketfulofcolours

Flowerhead

£15.00

Flowerhead

pocketfulofcolours

Pigeon Visiting London, England - original painting

£70.00

Pigeon Visiting London, Engl...

Marjansart Paintings

Original Birds in an Autumn Tree painting

£70.00

Original Birds in an Autumn ...

Marjansart Paintings

Autumn Trees in colour. Painting

£70.00

Autumn Trees in colour. Pain...

Marjansart Paintings

Duck Couple Original painting. Wedding gift, Anniversary gift

£35.00

Duck Couple Original paintin...

Marjansart Paintings

Fishes and Lilies. Original Painting of Koi fish in a pond

£70.00

Fishes and Lilies. Original ...

Marjansart Paintings

Rooster Portrait original painting

£70.00

Rooster Portrait original pa...

Marjansart Paintings

Valentine Heart and hamsters with strawberries painting

£70.00

Valentine Heart and hamsters...

Marjansart Paintings

Puffin in Purple Original watercolour painting

£70.00

Puffin in Purple Original wa...

Marjansart Paintings

Bluetit Garden Bird flying

£70.00

Bluetit Garden Bird flying

Marjansart Paintings

Mallard Duck at Woolbridge. Original painting

£70.00

Mallard Duck at Woolbridge. ...

Marjansart Paintings

Winter Country Scene original watercolor painting

£60.00

Winter Country Scene origina...

Marjansart Paintings

Child surprised by a fairy and lightning flash Original Watercolour Painting

£70.00

Child surprised by a fairy a...

Marjansart Paintings

Landscape abstract original painting with or without the mount

£30.00

Landscape abstract original ...

Marjansart Paintings

Daisy Badger

£15.00

Daisy Badger

Three Acorns

Paint kit for children

£6.00

Paint kit for children

Comfy Craft on Folksy

Curio Shop Window Painting - Framed in a Vintage Gilt Frame - original painting

£35.00

Curio Shop Window Painting -...

WhimsyCurio